Ehemalige Abgeordnete

Frank Aaen

Former MP, Dänemark

(2014-02-26)

Anna Margareth Abdallah

Former MP (1987-2015); Chairperson, Committee on Foreign Affairs, Parliament of Tanzania; 1995-2000 Minister of Work, 2000-2005 Minister of Health, Tanzania, Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Najoua Abdelmalek

Former MP, Tunesien

(2018-11-21)

Abdeltif Abdelmoumen

Former Senator (2005-2011), Tunesien

(2018-11-21)

Abdirahim Haithar Haji Abdi

MP (-2013), Speaker, East African Legislative Assembly, Kenia

(2010-03-01)

Ibrahim Rascid Abdulfattah

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Somalia

(2008-05-08)

Fátima Aburto

former MP (2004-2011); formerly Speaker of the Socialist Group in the Foreign Affairs Committee, Spanien

(2007-04-23)

Sebastián Acha

MP (-2013); Lawyer, Paraguay

(2008-10-14)

Dr. Karl Addicks

Former MP (-2009), Deutschland

(2007-04-23)

Josephine Addoh

former MP (-2008); former Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ghana

(2008-10-30)

Mohammed Adeeb

Former MP , Indien

(2009-03-23)

Edward Korbly Doe Adjaho

former MP; former Member, Pan-African Parliament; 2013-2017 Speaker of the Parliament of Ghana, Ghana

(2007-04-23)

Vittorio Agnoletto

ehemals MdEP (-2009); Mitglied, International Council, World Social Forum, Italien

(2007-04-23)

Pedro Aguirre Hernandez

Former MP (Diputado), 2010-2016, Dominikanische Republik

(2015-12-15)

Suleiman Isyak Ahmed

MP (-2011), Nigeria

(2013-06-19)

Mani Shankar Aiyar

Former MP; former Union Cabinet Minister, Indien

(2010-08-27)

Ahbib Ajah

MP (-2013); Member, Pan-African Parliament, Mauritanien

(2007-04-23)

Javed Akhtar

Former MP; Writer, Urdu poet, script writer and lyricist. Five-time winner of the National Award. , Indien

(2011-09-15)

Rose Okullu Akol

Former MP, Uganda

(2009-02-16)

Keerapalayam Sambandam Alagiri

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha, -2014); Member, Standing Committtee on External Affairs, Consultative Committee on Ministry of Coal, Indien

(2011-12-13)

Alekos Alavanos

MP (-2012); President, Synaspismos, Griechenland

(2007-04-23)

Horacio Alcuaz

Former MP, Argentinien

(2008-01-28)

Brigitte Allain

MP, Frankreich

(2014-05-27)

Warren Allmand

President, World Federalist Movement-Canada; former MP; 1972-1979 Government member; former President, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Kanada

(2007-04-23)

Alexander Alvaro

former MEP (-2014), Deutschland

(2007-04-23)

Bethel Amadi

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Nigeria

(2008-05-10)

Gregor Amann

MP (-2013), Deutschland

(2009-04-01)

Ame Pandu Ame

former MP (2005-2010), Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Nicole Ameline

Députée du Calvados, Frankreich

(2014-04-28)

Marie-Hélène Amiable

MP (-2012), Frankreich

(2009-02-18)

Liv Holm Andersen

Former MP, Dänemark

(2013-12-16)

John B. Anderson

Former member of the U.S. House of Representatives from Illinois (1961-1981), USA

(2014-08-06)

Guy Andre

former MP (2004-2011), Kanada

(2009-01-01)

Manuel de Araujo

Former MP, Mozambik

(2009-11-07)

Pedro Jose Arenas Garcia

former MP; President, Movimiento Político Comunal y Comunitario de Colombia, Kolumbien

(2007-04-23)

Kader Arif

Former MEP (-2014), Frankreich

(2007-04-23)

Mördur Árnason

MP (-2013), Island

(2007-04-23)

Kriton Arsenis

Former MEP (-2014), Griechenland

(2010-10-21)

Gérard Asselin

former MP (1993-2011), Kanada

(2010-10-28)

Karin Åström

Former MP (2004-2014), Schweden

(2012-10-12)

Alex Atamanenko

Former MP , Kanada

(2011-11-09)

Jean-Pierre Audy

Former MEP (-2014), Frankreich

(2010-11-19)

Silvia Augsburger

Former MP, Argentinien

(2007-04-23)

Jean Augustine

former MP (1993-2006), Kanada

(2007-04-23)

Pedro José Azcoiti

Former MP, Argentinien

(2007-05-08)

Claude Bachand

former Member of Parliament (1993-2011), Kanada

(2010-10-26)

Jean Paul Bacquet

MP, Frankreich

(2008-01-25)

Abubakar Khamis Bakary

Former Member of the Zanzibar House of Representatives (-2015); Minister for Constitutional Affairs and Justice (2010-), Government of Zanzibar; former Minister, Government of Zanzibar, Tanzania

(2007-04-23)

Griselda Baldata

Former MP, Argentinien

(2008-01-28)

Joseph Mutebi Balikudembe

Former MP, Uganda

(2009-02-18)

Patrick Balkany

Député des Hauts-de-Seine Maire de Levallois, Frankreich

(2008-01-30)

Jean-Pierre Balligand

MP (-2012), Frankreich

(2009-03-20)

Feetham F. Banyikwa

Former Member of Pan-African Parliament (2004-2014); former MP (2005-2010), Tanzania

(2008-05-10)

Marlies Bänziger

Mitglied des Nationalrats (2007-2011), Schweiz

(2009-04-01)

Emerenzio Barbieri

MP (-2013), Italien

(2007-04-23)

Juan Antonio Barrio de Penagos

former MP (-2011), Spanien

(2009-04-01)

Luc Barthassat

Former MP, 2005-2013, Schweiz

(2009-04-01)

Ariel Basteiro

Former MP, Argentinien

(2010-08-12)

Florence Batyi

former MP (-2009), Südafrika

(2007-04-23)

Mohamed Bazoum

MP (-2011); since 2009 Member of the Pan-African Parliament; 2004-2009 Third Vice-President of the National Assembly of Niger; 1995-1996 Foreign Minister of Niger; 1991-1993 Secretary of State in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation, Niger

(2007-10-22)

Colleen Beaumier

former MP (1993-2008), Kanada

(2007-04-23)

Evaliere Beauplan

Former Senator; President, Commission on Foreign Affairs, Senate of Haiti, Haiti

(2008-10-02)

Angelika Beer

Chair, Parliamentarians Network for Conflict Prevention; former MEP (-2009); former Chairperson of Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Deutschland

(2007-04-23)

Wolfgang Behrendt

former MP, Deutschland

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Yossi Beilin

MP (-2013), Former Minister of Justice , Israel

(2007-07-04)

André Bellavance

Former MP, Kanada

(2009-06-15)

Malika Benarab-Attou

Former Member of European Parliament (2009-2014) , Frankreich

(2011-09-19)

Shyam Benegal

Filmregisseur, Drehbuchautor und Mitglied der Rajya Sabha, Indien

(2011-09-08)

Tyrone Benskin

Former MP, Kanada

(2012-02-28)

Dr. Axel Berg

MP (-2009), Deutschland

(2007-04-23)

Marianne Berg

Former MP (2006-2014), Schweden

(2013-01-17)

Dr. Maria Berger

MEP (1996-2009); former Minister of Justice; since October 2009, Judge at the European Court of Justice, Oesterreich

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Claudia Bernazza

Former MP, Argentinien

(2008-11-17)

Paula Maria Bertol

MP (Propuesta Republicana, -2013), Argentinien

(2010-04-14)

Keith Best

former MP; Chairperson, Executive Committee, World Federalist Movement-Institute for Global Policy, Großbritannien

(2007-04-23)

Dennis Bevington

Former MP, Kanada

(2010-10-01)

Gerardo Bianco

former MP (until 2008), former MEP (1994-1999), Italien

(2007-04-23)

Jean-Louis Bianco

MP (-2012); former Minister of Social Affairs and Integration, Frankreich

(2007-04-23)

Mariem Bilal

Former MP, Mauritanien

(2013-06-19)

Hermes Binner

MP; Governor of the Province of Santa Fe, 2007-2011, Argentinien

(2007-05-08)

Torbjörn Björlund

Former MP (2006-2014), Schweden

(2012-10-01)

Dawn Black

Member of the British Columbia Legislature; former federal MP, Kanada

(2008-01-11)

Bill Blaikie

former MP (1979 to 2008), Kanada

(2007-04-23)

Boris Blazekovic

Former MP, Kroatien

(2014-05-27)

Marco Boato

former MP (1996-2008), Italien

(2007-04-23)

George Boinamo

MP (-2014), Südafrika

(2007-04-23)

Silvana Boneva

Former MP, Mazedonien

(2013-12-17)

Dhanraj Boodhoo

Former MP, Mauritius

(2009-04-01)

Charmaine Borg

Former MP, Kanada

(2012-02-21)

Prof. Dr. Antonio Borghesi

Former MP, Italien

(2012-06-28)

Wolfgang Börnsen

MP (-2013), Deutschland

(2009-01-08)

John Bosley

former MP; 1984-1986 Speaker, Canadian House of Commons, Kanada

(2007-04-23)

Sfia Bouarfa

Senator (-2014), Belgien

(2008-02-01)

Juliette Boulet

MP (-2014), Belgien

(2008-02-05)

Emmanuel Boungouanza

Former MP, Kongo-Brazzaville

(2007-04-23)

Diane Bourgeois

former MP (2000-2011), Députée de Terrebonne-Blainville Québec, Canada Bloc Québécois, Kanada

(2010-10-26)

Danielle Bousquet

MP (-2012), Frankreich

(2008-01-25)

Malek Boutih

Député de l’Essonne; Président de SOS Racisme de 1999 à 2003, Frankreich

(2014-04-30)

Dr. J. Patrick Boyer

Canadian Member of Parliament 1984-1993, Kanada

(2007-05-11)

Klaus Brandner

MP (-2013), Deutschland

(2011-08-31)